2017-2018 District Governor Official Visits

2017-2018 District Governor Official Visits                                                   (as of 07/21/17)                 

Zone 1-A: Rosie Van Booven                                          Visit Date:

  1. Sequin Sunset (Th 2&4)                                     Thursday July 13, 2017     6:15 pm
  2. Geronimo (Th 1&3) LEO                                   Thursday, July 20, 2017    6:30 am
  3. Sequin Noon (Th 1,2,3&4)                Thursday, July 20, 2017    12 noon
  4. Sequin Sunrise (W 1&3)                                   Wed, July 19, 2017            6:30 am

Zone 1-B: Kenneth Mosher

  1. Gonzales Breakfast (Th 1&3)                           Thursday, Aug 03, 2017    6:30 am
  2. Gonzales Noon (M 1,2,3&4) LEO                    Monday, July 24, 2017      12 noon
  3. Nixon (T 1&3)                                                      Tuesday, July 18, 2017      12 noon
  4. Waelder (M 2&4) LEO                                       Monday, July 24, 2017      6:00 pm 
  5. Walder New Millenium (T 2&4)                       Tuesday, Sep 26, 2017       6:30 pm

Zone 2-A: Rita Herzik

  1. Fayetteville (Th 2&4)                                         Thursday, July 27, 2017    12 noon
  2. Flatonia (T 2&4)                                                  Tuesday, July 25, 2017      12 noon
  3. Schulenburg (W 1&3)                                         Tuesday, Aug 01, 2017      12 noon
  4. Weimer (T 1&3)                                                   Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017      12 noon
  5. Weimer Encore (W 2&4)                                    Wed, Aug 09, 2017             12 noon

Zone 2-B: George Nash

  1. LaGrange Blue Bonnet (Th 1&3)                     Thursday, Aug 17, 2017    5:30 pm
  2. LaGrange Breakfast (W 1&3)                          Wed, Aug 16, 2017             6:00 am
  3. LaGrange Evening (Th 2&4)                             Wed, Aug 09, 2017             6:30 pm
  4. LaGrange Noon (Th All)                                    Thursday, July 13, 2017    12 noon
  5. Smithville (T All) LEO                                        Tuesday, Aug 08, 2017      12 noon
  6. Round Top           (M 1&3)                                Monday, July 17, 2017      10:00am

Zone 3-A: Dwayne Virnau

  1. Bellville (Th 1&3)                                                Thursday, Aug 17, 2017    12 noon
  2. Industry West End (W 2&4)                              Wed, Aug 02, 2017             6:00 am
  3. New Ulm (Th 2&4)                                              Thursday, July 27, 2017    7:00 pm
  4. Sealy (Sat 1&3)                                                   Saturday, Aug 19, 2017     7:00 am

Zone 3-B: Vance Elliott

  1. Columbus (Th 1&3)                                            Thursday, Sep 07, 2017     12 noon
  2. Eagle Lake (Th 1,2,3 &4)                                  Thursday, Aug 24, 2017    12 noon
  3. Garwood (W 1&3)                                               Wed, Aug 02, 2017             7:00 pm
  4. Sheridan (T 1&last)                                             Tuesday, Sep 05, 2017       7:00 pm
  5. Wallis (M 2&4)                                                    Monday, Aug 28, 2017      5:30 pm

 

 

Zone 4-A: Al Hedtke

  1. Giddings Noon (M 1,2,3,4)                Wed, Sept 13, 2017             12 noon
  2. Giddings Breakfast (Th 1&3)                            Thursday, Sept 21, 2017    6:00 am
  3. Giddings Evening (T 1&3)                 Tuesday, Sept 19,2017      5:30 pm
  4. Giddings New Horizons (W 1&3) LEO            Wed, Sept 06, 2017             12 noon
  5. Lexington (Th 1&3)                                            Thursday, Oct 19, 2017     6:30 pm
  6. Paige (W 1&3)                                                      Wed, Sept 06, 2017             6:30 pm

Zone 4-B: David Broadhead

  1. Blinn College (T 1,2,3,4)                                    Tuesday, Sept 05, 2017     12 noon
  2. Brenham Evening (T 1&3) LEO                       Tuesday, July 18, 2017      6:30 pm
  3. Brenham Noon (Th 2&4)                                  Thursday, Sept 28, 2017    12 noon
  4. Carmine (T 2&4)                                 Tuesday, Sept 12, 2017     7:00 pm
  5. Washington Co Ladies (M 2&4)                      Monday, Sept 11, 2017     12 noon

Zone 4-C: Margaret Polansky

  1. Caldwell Men (M 1&3)                                      Monday, July 17, 2017      6:00 pm
  2. Caldwell Early Evening (M 1&3) LEO            Monday, July 17, 2017      6:00 pm
  3. Caldwell Burleson ( Th 2&4)                             Thursday, Oct 12, 2017     12 noon
  4. Dime Box (Th 2&4)                                            Thursday, Oct 12, 2017     7:00 pm
  5. Snook (Th 2&4)                                                   Thursday, Sept 14, 2017    7:00 pm
  6. Somerville (T 1&3)                                              Tuesday, Aug 15, 2017      6:30 pm

 

Zone 5-A: Ken Elrod                                                                                        

  1. Franklin (T 2&4)                                                  Tuesday, Aug 22, 2017      6:45 am
  2. Hearne (M 1&3)                                                  Monday, Aug 07, 2017      6:30 pm
  3. Hilltop Lakes (Th 1&3)                                      Thursday, Sept 21, 2017    7:00 pm
  4. Madisonville (Th 2&4)                                       Thursday, Oct 26, 2017     12 noon
  5. New Baden Camp Creek (M 2&4)                  Mon, Sept 25, 2017            7:00 pm

Zone 5-B: Kayla Cheek

  1. College Station Noon (M 1,2,3,4) LEO           Monday, Aug 07, 2017      12 noon
  2. College Station Evening (Th 1&3)                   Thursday, July 20, 2017    6:30 pm
  3. College Station Morning (W 2&4)                    Wed, Aug 23, 2017             7:00 am
  4. Navasota (T 1&3)                                               Tuesday, Oct 03, 2017       7:00 pm
  5. Navasota Noon (T 1&3)                                    Tuesday, Oct 03, 2017       12 noon

Zone 5-C: Bernie Acre

  1. Aggieland (W 1&3)                                             Wed, Oct 04, 2017              7:30 pm
  2. Bryan Noon (T 1, 2,3,4)                                     Tuesday, Aug 22, 2017      12 noon
  3. Bryan Breakfast (F 1&3)                                   Friday, Aug 18, 2017          6:30 am
  4. Bryan Evening (T 1&3)                                      Tuesday, Aug 01, 2017      7:00 pm
  5. Wellborn (Th 1st only) LEO                                Thursday, Sept 07, 2017    6:30 pm

 

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online