MEET YOUR CABINET OFFICERS FOR 2016 - 17
To VIEW contact email addresses for all cabinet officers click here.
To DOWNLOAD, right click the link and choose 'Save Target As...'
DISTRICT OFFICERS | |
LION ERIC MUSESENGWE DISTRICT GOVERNOR |
|
LION DR. ALVA SENDERAYI IMMEDIATE PAST DISTRICT GOVERNOR |
|
LION JONA ORAM MACHAYA FIRST VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR |
|
LION DAVID SAUNYAMA SECOND VICE DISTRICT GOVERNOR |
|
LION CATHERINE MARAPIRA CABINET SECRETARY |
|
LION BRIAN LE ROUX CABINET TREASURER |
|
PDG FAISAL KARIM ASSISTANT CABINET TREASURER - MALAWI |
|
LION BOTHWELL NYAJEKA ASSISTANT CABINET TREASURER - ZIMBABWE |
|
REGION CHAIRPERSONS | |
LION ABRAHAM GEORGE REGION 1 CHAIRPERSON - MALAWI & MOZAMBIQUE NORTH |
|
LION JOHN MWINJILO REGION 2 CHAIRPERSON - NORTH- EASTERN ZIMBABWE |
|
LION PIRAISHE MABHENA REGION 3 CHAIRPERSON - SOUTH-WESTERN ZIMBABWE |
|
LION MEERA CHANDRA REGION 4 CHAIRPERSON - BOTSWANA |
|
ZONE CHAIRPERSONS - MALAWI | |
LION GEORGE CHIROMBE ZONE 1A CHAIRPERSON (BLANTYRE, CHICHIRI, LIMBE) |
|
LION SMITH MASUSO ZONE 1B CHAIRPERSON (ZOMBA, MANGOCHI) |
|
LION VICTOR GONDWE ZONE 1C CHAIRPRESON (BWAILA, CAPITAL CITY, KASUNGU, MZUZU) |
|
LION LUCKY PENUMULUNGU ZONE 1D CHAIRPERSON (LILONGWE, DEDZA, SALIMA, MTUNTAMA) |
|
ZONE CHAIRPERSONS - ZIMBABWE | |
LION MARY DAMBANEMWEYA ZONE 2A CHAIRPERSON (MUTARE, MUTARE MOUNTAIN DEW, NYANGA, RUSAPE) |
|
LION ALBERT MUCHECHETERE ZONE 2B CHAIRPERSON (HARARE CITY, HARARE WEST, MARONDERA) |
|
LION NOREEN GODDARD ZONE 2C CHAIRPERSON (NORA VALLEY, HATFIELD, HARARE THE PHOENIX, GWEBI) |
|
LION CHARITY SITHOLE ZONE 2D CHAIRPERSON (KADOMA, KWEKWE, REDCLIFF, SEBAKWE) |
|
LION JIMMYSON KAZANGARARE ZONE 2E CHAIRPERSON (KARIBA, KAROI, CHINHOYI, MVURWI, TENGWE) |
|
LION JORGE NJANJE ZONE 2F CHAIRPERSON MOZAMBIQUE ALERT CHAIRPERSON (GONDOLA, TETE, BEIRA, CHIMOIO) |
|
LION JONATHAN RUHUKWA ZONE 3A CHAIRPERSON (CHIREDZI, GWERU, TRIANGLE, MASVINGO, ZVISHAVANE) |
|
LION RUTH VAN RENSBURG ZONE 3B CHAIRPERSON (BULAWAYO, BULAWAYO MATOPOS, KHUMALO) PEACE POSTER CHAIRPERSON |
|
LION BARNABAS MALE ZONE 3C CHAIRPERSON (HWANGE LWENDULU, VICTORIA FALLS) |
|
ZONE CHAIRPERSONS - BOTSWANA | |
LION MARTHA MATHOBI ZONE 4A CHAIRPERSON (FRANCISTOWN, FRANCISTOWN JUBILEE, FRANCISTOWN NYANGABWE, FRANCISTOWN TATI) |
|
LION GRACE MAUN SETHLARE ZONE 4B CHAIRPERSON (SELEBI PHIKWE, SELEBI PHIKWE MOKOMOTO, SEROWE, TONOTA, MAUN) |
|
LION CRUNCH GABERONE ZONE 4C CHAIRPERSON (GABERONE, LOBATSE, MOLEPOLOLE, JWANENG) |
|
DISTRICT ACTIVITY CHAIRPERSONS | |
LION MAUREEN BARRETT INTERNATIONAL RELATIONS |
|
LION ONISMO NHONDOVA CULTURAL AND COMMUNITY SERVICES |
|
LION COSMAS CHISARE ENVIRONMENT |
|
LION PATRICK CHIFAMBA GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM - CLUB SUCCESS TEAM LEADER |
|
LION MATSIDISO SEREMA GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM - MEMBERSHIP GROWTH |
|
LION SHUVAI PHIRI GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM - FAMILY & WOMEN SPECIALIST |
|
LION CHISOMO GUNDA GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM - MALAWI MEMBERSHIP GROWTH |
|
LION DR. PATRICIA MAPANDA SIGHT PRESERVATION, AWARENESS & ACTION |
|
LION RICHARD ZIKI DIABETES AWARENESS & ACTION |
|
LION REBECCA LUNGU HEARING PRESERVATION AWARENESS & ACTION |
|
PDG MIKE MOLYNEAUX MEDIC ALERT CHAIRPERSON |
|
PDG FRANCES MARGARET PALMER LIONS ALERT DISTRICT CHAIRPERSON |
|
LION MARSHAL JONGA ZIMBABWE ALERT CHAIRPERSON |
|
LION VICTOR GONDWE MALAWI ALERT CHAIRPERSON |
|
LION THABANI PATIENCE GAMBIZA INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY |
|
LION BEV WOOD YOUTH CAMP AND EXCHANGE |
|
LION SOPHIA SENDERAYI SERVICES FOR CHILDREN |
|
LION PRISCILLA MUSONZA LIONS OPPORTUNITIES FOR THE YOUTH |
|
LION SHARAI SIBANDA LEO DISTRICT CHAIRPERSON |
|
LION WILLIE NDHLADHLARA LIONS QUEST - ZIMBABWE |
|
PDG LION CLEMENT NDALA CENTENNIAL COORDINATOR |
|
PDG LION JAMES HONOLD DISTRICT LCIF COORDINATOR |
|
LION ABRAHAM GEORGE REGION 1 LCIF COORDINATOR |
|
IPDG LION ALVA SENDERAYI REGION 2 LCIF COORDINATOR |
|
LION COSTAIN DODO REGION 3 LCIF COORDINATOR |
|
LION LYNETTE LE ROUX REGION 4 LCIF COORDINATOR READING ACTION PROGRAM CHAIRPERSON |
|
PDG LION PATESON MAPANDA GLOBAL LEADERSHIP TEAM COORDINATOR |
|
PDG LION RAY SIBANDA GLOBAL MEMBERSHIP TEAM COORDINATOR |