DISTRICT 5NE TEAM
Lions District Officer Contact List |
Lions District 5 NE |
|
District Officers |
||
RICK STARK |
District Governor |
|
2633 23RD ST SE |
Home 701 867-2885 |
|
SCOTT HILDRE |
Immediate Past District Governor |
|
2220 26 1/2 CT S |
Home 701 799-6400 |
|
Mr. Kirk Tingum |
First Vice District Governor |
|
1317 Chestnut St. |
Home 701 775 8816 |
|
Mr. Kirk Tingum |
Second Vice District Governor |
|
1317 Chestnut St. |
Home 701 775 8816 |
|
Grant G Kahlbaugh |
Cabinet Secretary |
|
3393 Primrose Ct. #108 |
Cell 1 701 739-2761 |
|
Ms. Kathy K Boe |
Cabinet Treasurer |
|
619 10th Ave SE |
Cell 701 269-0234 |
|
District Chairpersons |
||
CRYSTAL DUEKER |
District GMT Family & Women’s Specialist |
|
2533 WEST CTRY CLUB DR |
Cell 701 388-9676 |
|
Stephen E Johnson |
District Environment Chairperson |
|
119 Grassy Hills Lane |
Home 1 701 746-0860 |
|
Grant G Kahlbaugh |
District Information Technology Chairperson |
|
3393 Primrose Ct. #108 |
Cell 1 701 739-2761 |
|
Robert R Lein |
District Marketing Chairperson |
|
5050 40th Ave S Apt 237 |
Home 701 781-0743 |
|
Robert R Lein |
District Public Relations & Lions Information Chairperson |
|
5050 40th Ave S Apt 237 |
Home 701 781-0743 |
|
CARLA LEIN |
District Peace Poster Contest Chairperson |
|
5050 40th Ave S Apt 237 |
Home 701 781-0743 |
|
Milton M Ota |
District Vision Chairperson |
|
4273 Coventry Drive S Unit E |
Home 701 731-0511 |
|
Jennifer L Suko |
District Diabetes Chairperson |
|
115 6th Street SW |
Home 701 776-6185 |
|
Kristi L Swenson |
District Convention Chairperson |
|
414 1ST Ave N |
Home 701 947-5119 |
|
Kristi L Swenson |
District Reading Action Program Chairperson |
|
414 1ST Ave N |
Home 701 947-5119 |
|
Mark R Western |
District Pediatric Cancer Chairperson |
|
713 Augusta Place |
Home 701 367-2010 |
|
CRYSTAL DUEKER |
District GST Coordinator |
|
2533 WEST CTRY CLUB DR |
Cell 701 388-9676 |
|
CARLA LEIN |
District GMT Coordinator |
|
5050 40th Ave S Apt 237 |
Home 701 781-0743 |
|
Paula R Swanson |
District GLT Coordinator |
|
713 Augusta Place |
Home 952 201 5531 |
|
Region Chairpersons |
||
Dr. Joe Robin Sowokinos |
Region: 1 |
|
3501 7TH AVENUE NORTH |
Cell 1 701 739-2467 |
|
Zone Chairpersons |
||
Joe Arnold |
Zone Zone: 1 Region Region: 1 |
|
9822 Robin Rd |
Home 701 491-2969 |
|
Mr Mark E Butler |
Zone Zone: 7 Region Region: 1 |
|
PO Box 188 |
Cell 701 329-0416 |
|
Mr. Bryon Novotny |
Zone Zone 3 Region Region: 1 |
|
2123 9th Ave N. |
Home 701 775 8412 |
|
David Silbernagle |
Zone Zone: 8 Region Region: 1 |
|
P O Box 95 |
Business 701 423-5449 |
|
Kristi L Swenson |
Zone Zone 4 Region Region: 1 |
|
414 1ST Ave N |
Home 701 947-5119 |
|
©Copyright 2022, Lions Clubs International, All Rights Reserved. |
CLB0070_W |
Page 1 of 1 |
CHAIRPERSON Zone Locations
Zone 1
Dakota National Forensic League, Fargo, Fargo Gateway, Horace, North Dakota State University Fargo, Wahpeton, Wahpeton Headwaters, West Fargo, Griffon Leo Club (Fargo Davies HS)
Zone 2
Casselton, Chaffee, Davenport, Enderlin, Leonard, Sheldon, Valley City
Zone 3
Emerado-Arvilla, Grand Forks, Grand Forks Red River, Grand Forks South Forks, University of North Dakota Grand Forks
Zone 4
Bowdon, Carrington, Devils Lake, Harvey, New Rockford, Rugby
Zone 5
Jamestown, Medina, Pettibone, Robinson, Sterling, Tuttle, Wing
Zone 6
Edgeley, Ellendale, Jud, Kulm, La Moure, Oakes
Zone 7
Ashley, Gackle, Lehr, Napoleon, Streeter, Wishek
Zone 8
Braddock, Hazelton, Linton, Strasburg, Zeeland
District 5NE Website: e-district.org/sites/5ne
Please send your information to share with other clubs to website editor Grant Kahlbaugh