Using the information below for Solicitation is strictly prohibited!! 

District 21-A

Zone 1 Chair - PCC Ralph Williamson - 602-622-2401 - ralph@ctcaz.com
Black Canyon Bi Centennial - 1st and 3rd Thursday - 7pm 
Venue: 34801 S. Velda Rose Road. (I-17 E. Frontage Road off exit 242). Black Canyon City. AZ
President:  Michael Brewer - 928-379-0897 - kwill50255@yahoo.com
Secretary: Shawn Snelling - 602-999-7845 - shawnrealtor@aol.com 
Deer Valley - 2nd and 4th Tuesday - 11:30am (Closed July - Aug)
Venue: 702 W. Deer Valley Rd. Phoenix, Az.
President: Michael Brasier - 760-534-4968 - mbrasier@cutteraviation.com
Secretary: Timothy Pasquarelli - 303-619-3041 - timpasq@gmail.com

Parker - 1st Wednesday - 5:30pm 
Venue: Parker Senior Center, 12th Street and Laguna Avenue. Parker. Az
President: William Riser - 928-667-4564 - wrisen@linkline.com
Secretary: John Gutekunst - 928-669-8715 - bbj1960@yahoo.com

Salome - 2nd and 4th Wednesday - 4:15pm
Venue: 66520 Hall Street, Salome. Az. 
President: Linda Darland - 928-859-3466
Secretary: Patricia Palmer - 928-859-3385  

Zone 2 Chair - Richard Hopkins - 623-298-3150 - richard-hopkins@leavitt.com

Avondale - 
Venue: 
President: James Cox - 480-381-2124 - jmcox44@gmail.com
Secretary: Jim Richardson - 480 - 220-4811- jrichardson@raprec.com
Ajo - 1st and 3rd Monday - 12:00noon 
Venue: Clubhouse, 1215 Center Street, Ajo. Az.
President: James Seifert - 520-307-4214 - jseifert@tabletoptelephone.com 
Secretary: Janice Seifert - 520-327-6145 - jseifert@tabletoptelephone.com

Buckeye - 2nd and 4th Wednesday - 5:30pm 
Venue - Chamber of Commerce, 508 E. Monroe Ave; Buckeye, AZ
President: Richard Hopkins -  623-298-3150 - richard-hopkins@leavitt.com
Secretary - Lon Sage - 623-237-2391 - lsage@besd33.org
Goodyear - 2nd Thursday - 12:00noon
Venue: The Haymaker Restaurant. 1800 S. Litchfield Rd. GoodYear. Az.
President: William Rajeski - 623-455-3253 - wjrsweep@cox.net
Secretary: Maureen Lambright - 623-535-4229 - thisthat38ML@msn.com
Laveen - 1st and 3rd Thursday - 7:00pm
Venue: Laveen Education Center. 5001 W. Dobbins Rd. Building B. LAVEEN. AZ
President: Jeffrey Spout - 602-690-9933 - jsprout@laveeneld.org
Secretary: Elodia Hinojos - 480-580-1338 - ellie.hinojos@gmail.com

Zone 3 Chair - Becky White - 602-995-0961
Sun City Host

Surprise

Surpise Sun Village

Wickenburg

Zone 4 Chair - Ellen Yopps 623-972-7862 - yopprs@aol.com

Gila Bend - 
Glendale Evening Longhaven

Peoria Pioneer

Sun City West Sunrise

Zone 5 Chair - Scott Boyer - 602-768-1335- scott@nationaldoc.com

Sun City Early Birds 

Sun City Midweek

Zone 6 Chair - Brian Woloshin - 602-717-6382 - lionbrianw@gmail.com

Peoria NW Valley 

Peoria Sunset

Phoenix Downtown

Zone 7 Chair - Steve Schallenberger - 623-486-0219-sschallenberger@msn.com

Ahwatukee - 1st Wednesday, 12:00noon
Venue: Michelle Glader Home, 1822 W. Goldfinch Way. Chandlar. AZ. 
President: Anthony McLain - 602-616-8475 - tonymac43@yahoo.com 
Secretary: Michelle Gladner - 602-274-9100
Phoenix Downtown

Phoenix Metro

Phoenix North Phoenix

Zone 8 Chair - Roger Peterson - 602-330-9775 - abc_mtg@msn.com

Bullhead

Kingman

Lake Havasu Daybreakers

Lake Havasu London Bridge

 Zone 9 Chair - PDG Robin Daviet - 602-739-4547 - robindaviet@cs.com

San Luis 

Yuma

 
District 21-B
Region North – Zones 1, 2 & 3
Region Chair - Sally Hanson - 480-213-4373 - lionsally21b@aol.com
Zone 1 Chair - Dan Guthrey - 928-812-2758 - dananddebg@cableone.net   

Apache Junction - 1st & 3rd Monday, 6:30pm
Venue: Road Haven RV Resort, Yuma Room. 1000 S. Idaho Rd, Apache Junction
President: Joy Sojourner - natjoy@juno.com - 719-332-2086
Secretary: Jeannette Bonucci - jbonucci@hotmail.com - 480-235-2661

Globe - 2nd Thursday, 6:00pm
Venue: The Copper Hen Cafe. 157 W. Cedar St., Globe
Facebook:  Globe Lions Club
President: Steve Ravenkamp - steveravenkamp@hotmail.com - 928-812-5998
Secretary: Bobbie Ravenkamp - bobbie21b@gmail.com - 918-705-1227 
Gold Canyon - 1st & 3rd Thursday, 12 noon
Venue: Gold Canyon Golf Resort. 6100 Kings Ranch Road, Gold Canyon
Facebook: Gold Canyon Lions Club
President: Marie Bracki - M.Bracki@comcast.net - 630-927-7757
Secretary:  Loretta Milton - miltonm@msn.com - 480-474-9958

Miami - 2nd & 4th Thursday, noon 
Venue: Guayo’s on the Trail. 14249 S. Hwy 188, Globe
President: Fernando Shipley - fernando@fernandoshipley.com - 928-701-3424
Secretary: Denise Shipley - dmsinglobe@yahoo.com - 928-701-3334

Morenci -  1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Venue: Morenci Lions Den, Fairbanks Road, Morenci
President: Frank Maldonado - fmaldona@fmi.com - 928-865-2645
Secretary:  Mick Ruiz - mrruiz577@live.com - 760-214-3761

Safford - 1st, 2nd & 4th Wednesday @ 12:01pm and 3rd Wednesday, 6pm
Venue: Main Street Café, 523 W. Main Street, Safford.      
Facebook: Safford Lions Club
President: Jim Warren - 928-428-0075
Secretary: Keith Alexander - keith@gokeithaz.com - 928-348-7601

Zone 2 Chair - Kay Stoterau - 480-986-3882 - daskms@cox.net

Chandler- 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm
Venue: Chandler Villas Retirement Center. 101 S. Yucca Street, Chandler
Facebook: Chandler Lions Club
President: Ruth Wick - az1ruthjon@juno.com - 480-8895-3569                       
Secretary: Diana Moore - dmoore3496@q.com - 480-802-7407    
Gilbert - 2nd & 4th Monday, 6:30pm
Venue: Black Bear Diner - 1809 E. Baseline Road, Gilbert
Facebook: Gilbert Lions Club Arizona
President: Robert Rimer - robertimer@cox.net - 480-967-1082
Secretary: Joseph Hiznay - jrhiznay@aol.com - 413-398-1330  
Guadalupe - 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 6:30pm                   
Venue: Guadalupe Senior Center, 9241 S. Avenida del Yaqui, Guadalupe
President: Lorenzo Ortega - laortega@cox.net - 602-361-9564
Secretary: Cristina Campoy - ccampoy@cox.net - 480-897-0368

Mesa Fountain of the Sun - 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 4pm
Venue: FOS Fireside Room, 540 S. 80th Street, Mesa
Facebook: Mesa Fountain of the Sun Lions Club
President: Kenneth Ahlberg - ahlberg2@gmail.com -715-919-0741 
Secretary: Judith Ahlberg - ahlberg2@gmail.com- 715-919-0742
Mesa Leisure World -  2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:30am (Sept – May) 
Venue: Leisure World Ballroom #1, 908 Power Road, Mesa
Facebook: Mesa Leisure World Lions Club 
President: Donald Steffan - arizonadon3@gmail.com - 480-664-3089
Secretary: Kathleen Hilger - hilgerk@yahoo.com - 763-670-0804

Mesa Sunland Springs Village - 2nd & 4th Thursday, 9:00am
Venue: Superstition Room, 11214 E. Laguna Azul, Mesa
President: Lee Leidal - lee.bogeygolfer@gmail.com- 480-298-8388
Secretary: Karen Torgersen - dakatorg@yahoo.com -  480-219-9343

San Tan - 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:30pm
Venue: Sheriff Sub-station Community Room, 85 W. Combs Road, Suite 101, San Tan Valley
Facebook: San Tan Lions Club
President: Gene Schaefer - mschalla2@cox.net - 360-921-2831
Secretary: Mary Schaefer - mschalla2@q.com -  360-921-8074

Zone 3 Chair - Pat Hollander - 602-628-4686 - pholla9165@aol.com

Casa Grande - 3rd Thursday, 6:00pm
Venue: American Legion Post #8, 713 N. Park Avenue, Casa Grande
Facebook: Casa Grande Lions Club
President: Gary Seat - gary_seat@hotmail.com - 520-233-6931
Secretary: Cheryl Seat - Cheryl_Seat@hotmail.com - 520-858-9777

Chandler Sun Bird - 3rd Tuesday, 5:00pm (Oct-Apr)
Venue: Sunbird Community Center, 6250 S. Sunbird Blvd., Chandler
President: Julie Napton - julienapton@yahoo.com - 605-553-4661
Secretary: Fred Garmeson PDG    garmesonfaz@aol.com - 480-895-9363
Coolidge - 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Venue: American Legion Post #54, 408 N. Main Street, Coolidge
President: Thomas Bagnall - Thomas_Bagnall@titlesecurity.com - 520-560-6643
Secretary: John Bagnall - lionjohnbagnall@hotmail.com - 520-709-9193

Eloy - Every Tuesday, 7:30pm
Venue: Eloy Lions Club House, 107 E. 5th Street, Eloy
Facebook: Lions Club-Eloy AZ
President: William Carnell - billarch1960@gmail.com - 520-237-8648
Secretary: Harvey Krauss - hkrauss@eloyaz.gov - 520-858-6390

Florence - 1st Wednesday, 5:15pm
Venue: Florence Paralegal & Farmers Ins. 310 North Main Street, Florence
President: Wendy Yu-Kara - mswyu1@gmail.com
Secretary: Wendy Yu-Kara - mswyu1@gmail.com

Maricopa - 2nd and 4th Tuesday, 7:00pm
Venue: Maricopa Police Sub Station, 17985 N. Greythore Dr., Maricopa
Facebook: Maricopa Lions Club
President: Marc Tremblay - tremblay.lina@gmail,.com - 520-350-2908
Secretary: Corrine Bach - cbach66@gmail.com - 520-208-6234

Sun Lakes - 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00pm
Venue: Sun Lakes Country Club, 25601 N. Sun Lakes Blvd., Sun Lakes
Facebook: Sun Lakes Lions Club
President: Sally Hanson  PCC - lionsally21b@aol.com - 480-213-4373
Secretary: Ruth Palmer - lionruthsllc@yahoo.com - 480-802-3811

Sun Lakes Breakfast - 2nd Wednesday, 11:30am                      
Venue: Sun Lakes Country Club, 25601 S. Sun Lakes Blvd., Sun Lakes
Facebook: Sun Lakes Breakfast Lions Club
President: Donna O’Neill - cactusdonna@yahoo.com - 480-895-8668
Secretary: piose Leyack - Olive9308@cox.net - 480-895-6269

Region South – Zones 4, 5, 6 & 7
Region Chair - Mimi Wittenborn - 520-825-9340 - mwitt4@msn.com
Zone 4 Chair - Jim Perkins - 520-825-0540 - adobedent@aol.com

Catalina-Oro Valley - 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00pm                            
Venue: Catalina Elks Lodge - 16045 N. Oracle Rd., Tucson
Facebook: Catalina-Oro Valley Lions Club
President: Larry Wittenborn - mwitt4@msn.com - 520-285-9340
Secretary: Mimi Wittenborn - mwitt4@msn.com - 520-825-9340

Marana Host - (July/Aug dark)
Venues: 
Home of President - 9515 N. Twinkling Shadows Way, Tucson - 2nd Wednesday, 8am
IHOP - 8445 N Cerlus Stravanuue, Marana- 3rd Monday, 6p,
Website: http://e-clubhouse.org/sites/marana_host
Facebook: MaranaHostlionsclub
President: Paula Singervalt - psingervalt@yahoo.com - 520-572-9393
Secretary: Richard Singervalt - sect.maranahostlions@gmail.com - 520-444-1667

San Pedro Valley - 2nd & 4th Thursday, 6:30pm
Venue: San Pedro Valley Lions Den, 115 S. Main Street, Mammoth
President: Walter Henderson - 520-609-5804
Secretary: Linda Guzowald - lindaguzowski@yahoo.com - 520-609-5804   

Zone 5 Chair - Estaban Aguilar - 206-501-6098 - ​mexhorse@msn.com

Benson - 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:00pm         
Venue: Benson Lions Den, 599 S. Dragoon, Benson
President: Martha Hunnicutt - bensonlionsclub8638@gmail.com - 520-221-0743
Secretary: Diane McCaw - dianemccaw2013@yahoo.com - 520-221-0083
Cochise Stronghold - 1st Tuesday, 5 pm - Board meeting
3rd Tuesday, 6:00 pm - Dinner meeting
Sunsites Community Center, 1270 Treasure Road, Pearce
President: Anna Nickell - am.nickell@yahoo.com -   520-678-2874
Secretary: Robert Weston - bobweston100@hotmail.com -  520-507-1781

Douglas - 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 12:10pm
Venue: Douglas Lions Club House, 1501 9th Street, Douglas
Facebook: Douglas Lions Club
President: Evelyn Arvizu - 520-227-7711
Secretary: Larry Moss - larrymoss3101@msn.com - 520-364-3101

Huachuca City - 2nd & 4th Monday, 5:30pm (Sep-June)
Venue: Huachuca City Lions Den, 125 S. Huachuca Blvd., Huachuca City, AZ
President: Thomas Baker - thom1944@hotmail.com - 415-299-7053
Secretary: Annabelle Kline - dakotaannie@gmail.com - 520-678-3489

Sierra Vista - 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:00pm
Venue: My Place Restaurant, 1081 E. Fry Boulevard, Sierra Vista
Facebook: Sierra Vista Lions Club
President: Mark Genz - hockeyman2@cox.net - 520-459-5238
Secretary:  Janet Morlock - jmw@cis-broadband.com - 520-266-1101

Sierra Vista La Salida del Sol - 1st and 3rd   Wednesday, 7:10am        
Venue: The Country House, 4373 S. Highway 92, Sierra Vista
Facebook: Sierra Vista La Salida del Sol
President: Lincoln Daynes - drljdaynes@aol.com - 520-378-9628
Secretary: Deborah Lopshire - LionDebbyL@gmail.com - 520-732-0764

Tombstone - 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 6:30pm                                                
Venue: Vigilante Hall, 22 W. Allen Street, Tombstone
President: Bruce Nielsen - tombstonesanta@gmail.com - 520-226-5024
Secretary: Patrick Kelly - tombstonelionsclub@aol.com - 520-559-1445

Zone 6 Chair - Mark Rabinowitz - 520-481-0902 - markrabi4277@aol.com

​Green Valley -  2nd & 4th Thursday, 12noon
Venue: The Grill, 1490 N. Quail Range Loop, Green Valley
Facebook: Green Valley Lions Club
President: Joel Keyte - gvlionjoel@cox.net - 520-400-3933
Secretary: Laurie Anderson - laurieanderson@cheqnet.net - 715-492-3748

Green Valley La Canoa - 1st and 3rd Tuesday, 7:00am 
Venue: La Posada Madera Room, 501 La Posada Circle, Green Valley
Facebook: Green Valley La Canoa Lions Club
President: Gene Dunsim - endunsim@gmail.com - 920-227-3910
Secretary: Carol Stonecipher - stonegv@cox.net - 520-203-7102

Nogales - Tuesdays, 12noon
Venue: Quality Hotel Americana - 639 North Grand Ave., Nogales
Facebook: Nogales Lions Club
President: Claudia Wise - claudy_96@yahoo.com -  520-287-3784
Secretary: Selene Abril - seleneabril@ymail.com - 520-281-8540

South Tucson - 2nd, 3rd, 4th & 5th Tuesday @12noon and 1st Tuesday, 11:30am - Board Meeting   
Venue: Los Portales Restaurant, 2615 South 6th Avenue, Tucson
Facebook: South Tucson Lions Club
President: Richard Gastellum - rgas43@yahoo.com - 529-262-7228         
Secretary: Bethany Knouse - bethknouse@yahoo.com - 717-580-7806
Wilmot Lioness Club - 4th Wednesday, 4:00pm (Sept-May)
Venue: IHOP - 7945 E. Broadway, Tucson
President: Joanne Harbinson - joharbinson37@gmail.com - 520-458-9720
Secretary: Mary Ann Gonzalez - 520-332-5249

Tucson Downtown - 1st & 3rd Thursday, 11:30am 
Venue: Elks Lodge #385,  1800 N. Oracle Road, Tucson
Facebook: Tucson Downtown Lions Club
President: Su-Lin Trepanitis - azlionm@gmail.com - 520-661-4909
Secretary: Jean Yokley - jeanyokley@comcast.net - 520-820-7412

Tucson Downtown - Marana Branch Club - 2nd Wednesday, 10:00am (Sept-May)
Venue: Home of Steve Ellis, 7340 N. Sunny Ridge Plc, Marana
President: Aislyn Mason - aemason665@gmail.com
Secretary: Steve Ellis - sellisaz@gmail.com
Downtown Tucson Lioness Club - 1st Tuesday 2:00noon (Sept-May)
Venue: The Happy Rooster Cafe, 1114 S. Samoff, Tempe
President: Rhonda Smith - 520-886-2919
Secretary: Debbie Schaab - schaabcatheaven@yahoo.com - 520-574-9594

Tucson North Tucson - Fridays, 12:15pm
Venue: Village Inn, 6251 N. Oracle Road, Tucson
 Facebook: Tucson North Lions Club
President: Benjamin Arellano - brarellano1@gmail.com - 520-869-0822
Secretary: James Menager - hfband@yahoo.com - 910-797-5824

Zone 7 - Chair - Muriel Stevens  - 520-668-6498 - muriel43506@yahoo.com
Tanque Verde Valley - 1st & 3rd Saturday, 1:30pm
Venue: Brueger’s Bagels-Broadway, 6165 E. Broadway, Tucson 
Facebook: Tanque Verde Valley Lions Club
President: John Cramer - JTC-sparky6141@outlook.com - 520-427-8456
Secretary: Muriel Stevens - muriel43506@yahoo.com - 520-668-6498

Tucson Breakfast - Wednesdays, 7:00am
Venue: Radisson Suites Tucson, 6555 E. Speedway Blvd., Tucson
Facebook: Tucson Breakfast Lions Club
President: Sanford Shiff - sanfordshiff@cox.net - 520-631-2330
Secretary: Dan Greene - dan@g-ware.com - 520-440-5048
Tucson Breakfast - Eyes on Sight Branch Club- 3rd Weds. 12 noon
Venue: University of Arizona Dept of Ophthalmology, 655 N. Alvernon, Suite #108, Tucson
President: Erin Harvey - emharvey@u.arizona.edu
Secretary: Sanford Shiff - sanfordshiff@cox.net

Tucson Leones de la Noche - 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30pm (Sep-June)
Venue: COCO’s Restaurant, 7250 N. Oracle Rd.,
Facebook: Tucson Leones de la Noche Lions Club
President: Juan Ponce - jandlponce@msn.com - 520-487-2217
Secretary: Lupe Ponce - jandlponce@msn.com - 520-487-2217

Tucson Rincon - 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:00pm
Venue: Great American Steakburger, 8995 E. Tanque Verde Rd., Tucson  
Facebook: Tucson Rincon Lions Club
President: Victoria Johnson - pajvlj@msn.com - 520-886-4788
Secretary: Charles Moffett - crmoffett@yahoo.com - 520-760-0152

Tucson Wilmot - 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00pm
Venue: New location search in progress
President: Christine Jaster - jrjaster@aol.com - 520-747-8398
Secretary: Dean Miller - review2@flash.net - 520-403-4864

University of Arizona Campus
Venue: University of Arizona
Facebook: University of Arizona Campus Lions Club
 
Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online