2017-2018 MD Council Members

Council Chair - Tom Simmons
Vice Council Chair - Bobbie Ravenkamp
Council Secretary - Ken Leja
Council Treasurer - Phil Whitaker
 

Multiple District 21 - Global Action Team (GAT)

GAT Chairperson - Council Chair - Tom Simmons - 602-246-7339 - lhdwt@cox.net
GLT Coordinator - Barbara Daily - 520-954-0411- bebopp2002@yahoo.com
GMT Coordinator - Larry Palmer - 480-802-3811 - lionlarry21b@yahoo.com
GST Coordinator - Rachelle Barett - 602-359-1623 - rarebit@cox.net
LCIF Coordinator - Fred Garmeson - 480-895-9363 - garmesonfaz@aol.com

District 21-A Leaders

GAT Chairperson: District Governor - Phil Whitaker - 602-791-0783 - PWhitaker@skw-law.com
Immediate Past District Governor - Jack Buckles - 602-418- 3572 - jbuck32175@aol.com
1st Vice District Governor - Tom Price - 928-530-1112 - tomasprecio@hotmail.com
2nd Vice District Governor - David Pryce - 480-607-7421 - DPryce322@aol.com 
Cabinet Secretary/Treasurer - Joyce Mayer - 623-583-3254 - jmayer-cst-21-a@cox.net 
GLT - Ann Roberts - 602-618-9653 – lionannr@aol.com
GMT - David Roberts - 623-680-6012 - liondaver@aol.com
GST - Paul Yopps - 623-972-7862 - Lionpauly@aol.com
LCIF - Arthur Downs - 480-239-0886 - artdowns@cox.net

 

District 21-B Leaders

GAT Chairperson: District Governor - Bobbie Ravenkamp-918-705-1227-bobbie21B@gmail.com
Immediate Past District Governor - James Whelan - 520-975-4673 - jrwhelan@cox.net  
1st Vice District Governor - Ray Clark - 480-747-8154 - rayclark8lion@aol.com
2nd Vice District Governor - Chriss Gibbs - 928-428-5118 - sheomomu@hotmail.com 
Cabinet Secretary - Gerson Gonzalez - 520-403-8426 - gglions100th@yahoo.com 
Cabinet Treasurer - Carol Rosinke - 480-751-8320 - lioncarolr21b@hotmail.com  
GLT - John Marselis - 480-776-0001 - lionjohnm21b@gmail.com
GMT - Al Hunter - 480-326-4656 - alhunter50@yahoo.com
GST - Ron Rosinke - 480-751-8284 - oscar2717@hotmail.com
LCIF - Ron Gillet - 480-293-8172 - rgillet375@gmail.com
 
District 21-C Leaders:
GAT Chairperson: District Governor - Ken Leja - 928-830-8236 - lionken@lejafamily.net
Immediate Past District Governor - Rosemarie Gabriel - 623-570-6032 - rgabriel13@gmail.com 
1st Vice District Governor - Doug Harris - 602-317-0951 - doug.harris@ponderosalionsclub.com  
2nd Vice District Governor - Marie Cunning - 602-573-6936 - mcunning@cox.net 
Cabinet Secretary - Eddie Richardson - 602-535-8787 - eddie@lionsfoundationarizona.org
Cabinet Treasurer - David Snyder - 210-323-6316 - dsnyder141414@gmail.com 
GLT - Rosemarie Gabriel - 623-570-6032 - rgabriel513@gmail.com
GMT - Robert Jones – 928-444-2652 - Rjones6481@aol.com
GST - Ron Smith – 928-533-4461 - ronsmith@gmx.com
LCIF - Carl Anderson - 408-829-4894 - ca19810773@gmail.com
21-A District Chairpersons
Centennial Coordinator - Rachelle Barrett
Convention - Ann Roberts
Hunger - Paul Yopps
Information Technology - Brian Woloshin
Leo Chairperson - 
Marketing Communication -
21-A Zone Chairpersons
Robin Daviet
Ralph Williamson 
Brian Woloshin 
Richard Hopkins
Rebecca White 
Roger Peterson 
21-B District Chairpersons
Alert - IPDG Jim Whelan
ALERT Terminal - Annie Kline
Centennial Coordinator - Steven Ravenkamp  
Chaplain/Memorial - Richard Serrano
Constitution & By-Laws -  PCC Jim McCown, PCC John Hart, IPDG Jim Whelan
Convention - Sally Hanson & Steve Ravenkamp
Cultural and Community Activities - Muriel Stevens 
Diabetes - Bonnie Weaver & Sheila Palazzolo 
Environment - Pamela Boyer
Flags for First Graders - Mark Ross
Finance & Planning -ID N. Alan Lundgren
Hearing and Speech - Jim Kuhn
Historians - Bill Lewis & PDG Johnny LaDue
Honorary Committee - ID. N. Alan Lundgren
Hunger - Pamela Boyer 
Information Technology - Mark Ross
International Convention - IPDG Jim Whelan
International Relations - PCC Gerson Gonzalez
Leo Chairperson - Michael Weaver & Lauren Yelton
Lioness Liaison - Mary Whelan
Lions Services for Children and Opportunities for Youth - Mark Ross
Marketing Communication - Mark Ross
MD 21 Directory - 2nd VDG Chris Gibbs
Nominations/Elections/Voting - Laurie Genz
Parliamentarian - ID N. Alan Lundgren
Peace Poster Contest - John Peterson
Pin Trading -  Sherman McCutcheon  
Protocols, Resolutions & Procedures - ID N. Alan Lundgren
Reading Action Program - Muriel Stevens
Sargeant-At-Arms - Joanne Harbinson
Service Dogs - DG Bobbie Ravenkamp
Sight Conservation/Preservation/Awareness/Action - Cheryl Seat & Richard Stevenson
Tail Twister - Carolin Lowy
USA/Canada Forum - 1st VDG - Ray Clark
Vision - Cheryl Seat and Richard Stevenson
Youth Camp & Exchange - Bernie Engelhard
Youth Programs Coordinator - Mark Ross
21-B Region Chairpersons
Sally Hanson
Miriam Wittenborn
21-B Zone Chairpersons
James Perkins
Danny Guthrey
Marcus Rabinowitz
Esteban Aguilar 
Pat Hollander
Kathryn Stoterau
Muriel Stevens 
21-C District Chairpersons
Centennial Coordinator -  Ethel Luzario-Smith 
Leo Chairperson - Cynthia Moreno
Convention - Karen Leja  
Diabetes - Jim Robak
Honorary Committee - Joseph Preston
Public Relations and Lions Information - Marnie Uhl 
GMT Success Team Member - Carl Anderson, Maribel Dillard
GMT Family & Women Specialist - Laura Wonderly
GMT Membership & New Club Growth - Robert Jones
21-C Region Chairpersons
James Sterenberg
Eleanor Atwood
21-C Zone Chairpersons
Everett Peterson
Tom Schultz
Charles Matthews
Charmel Dela Cruz
Diabetes - Bonnie Weaver
Environment - Pamela Boyer
Featured Events
Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online