District Officers for 2017 - 2018

District Governor

Deb Grassi

1188 Main St.
West Wareham, MA
02576

dg@district33s.org

[C] (508) 287-1946

 

1st Vice District Governor

Kathy Salem

22 Lantern Rd.
Abington, MA
02351

kathrynsalem@gmail.com

[C] (781) 308-2881

 
 
2nd Vice District Governor

John Babb

457 Fairway Dr.
Somerset, MA
02726

babbjd@comcast.com

[H] (508) 675-7512
[C] (508) 455-7294

 
 
Cabinet Secretary Treasurer:

Sandy Fife

22 Stillbrook Rd
South Yarmouth, MA
02664

sbfife@comcast.net

[C] (508) 320-1654

 
 
Region Chairpersons
Zones 1-4: Zones 5-7:

Lorraine Thompson
Rochester

119 Snipatruit Rd.
Rochester, MA
02770

lionlorraine33s@ymail.com

[C] (508) 728-7767

Ted Cummins
Abington

22 Lantern Ln.
Abington, MA
02351

onlymetc@aol.com

[C] (617) 967-0944

 
 
 
Zone Chairpersons

Zone 1:

  • Barnstable-Yarmouth
  • Chatham-Nauset
  • Falmouth
  • Dennis-Harwich
  • Lower Cape Cod Lighthouse
  • Provincetown
  • Sandwich-Bourne
Chair:
Jane Ottis
Dennis-Harwich

PO Box 327
Dennisport, MA
02639

ccjado@gmail.com

[C] (508) 398-7541
 

Zone 2:

  • Bridgewater Academy
  • Bridgewater Community
  • Duxbury
  • Halifax
  • Kingston
  • Middleboro
  • South Carver

Chair:
Paula Doherty
Bridgewater Academy

41 Meadow Lane - Apt. 2
Bridgewater, MA
02324

paulacdoherty@aol.com

[H] (508) 597-6931

Zone 3:

  • Acushnet
  • Fairhaven
  • Freetown
  • Lakeville
  • Lakeville Old Colony Acushnet
  • Mattapoisett
  • Rochester

Chair:
Liz Ashley
Rochester

21 Hollhock St. - 2nd Floor
New Bedford, MA
07240

lizabetty_2000@yahoo.com

[C] (774) 454-6322

Zone 4:

  • Dartmouth
  • Fall River Inc
  • Fall River Carousel
  • New Bedford
  • Somerset
  • Westport

Chair:
Jane Puccio
Somerset

59 Highview Ave.
Somerset, MA
02726

jepuccio@comcast.net

[H] (508) 951-7552

Zone 5:

  • Abington
  • Bridgewater
  • East Bridgewater
  • Hanover
  • Plymouth
  • Rockland
  • West Bridgewater

Chair:
Mike Tibert
Bridgewater

538 Oak St.
Bridgewater, MA
02324

mtibert@gsawyer.com

[C] (508) 697-8640

Zone 6:

  • Brockton
  • Easton
  • Norton
  • Norton Community
  • Raynham
  • Taunton

Chair:
Franklin Pepe
Brockton

26 Erin Way
Weymouth, MA
02190

pepefranklin@aol.com

[H] (781) 335-9180
[C] (781) 901-6812

Zone 7:

  • Attleboro-Triboro
  • Dighton
  • Rehoboth
  • Rehoboth Anawan
  • Seekonk
  • South Attleboro
  • South Attleboro Village

Chair:
Nadene Martin
Rehobeth Anawan

15 Second Ave.
Taunton, MA
02780

nadem23@comcast.net

[H] (508) 822-4146

 

District Global Team Coordinators:

Leadership: Membership: Service:

Deb Horner

32 Pratt Ln.
North Attleboro, MA
02760

mammyhorner@netzero.net

[H] (508) 695-2185

PDG Roland Grenier

42 Poplar Rd.
New Bedford, MA
02745

rolandg2@yahoo.com

[H] (508) 998-7408
[C] (508) 951-4937

PDG David Barbour

PO Box 304
Rehobeth, MA
02769

dbarbour1@aol.com

[C] (508) 397-3853


 

Webmaster Email: webmaster@district33s.org

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online