District Officers for 2018 - 2019

District Governor

Kathryn Salem

22 Lantern Ln.

Abington, MA 02351

dg@district33s.org

[C] (508) 308-2881

 

1st Vice District Governor

John Babb

457 Fairway Dr.
Somerset, MA
02726

1vdg@district33s.org

[H] (508) 675-7512
[C] (508) 455-7294

 
 
2nd Vice District Governor

Sandy Fife

22 Stillbrook Rd
South Yarmouth, MA
02664

2vdg@district33s.org

[C] (508) 320-1654

 
 
Cabinet Secretary Treasurer:

Lorraine Thompson

119 Snipatuit Rd.

Rochaster, MA 02770-1504

CST@district33s.org

[C] (508-728-7767

Zone Chairpersons

Zone 1:

  • Barnstable-Yarmouth
  • Chatham-Nauset
  • Falmouth
  • Dennis-Harwich
  • Lower Cape Cod Lighthouse
  • Provincetown
  • Sandwich-Bourne
Chair:
Jane Ottis
Dennis-Harwich

PO Box 327
Dennisport, MA
02639

ccjado@gmail.com

[C] (508) 398-7541
 

Zone 2:

  • Bridgewater Academy
  • Bridgewater Community
  • Duxbury
  • Halifax/Pembroke
  • Kingston
  • Middleboro
  • Rockland
  • South Carver

Chair:
Debbie Mascuilli
Rockland  Lions

P.O. Box 97
Pembroke, MA
02359

dmasciulli@excite.com

[H] (781) 844-7851

Zone 3:

  • Acushnet
  • Fairhaven
  • Freetown
  • Lakeville
  • Lakeville Old Colony Acushnet
  • Mattapoisett
  • Rochester

Chair:
Liz Gallagher
Rochester

21 Hollhock St. - 2nd Floor
New Bedford, MA
07240

lizabetty_2000@yahoo.com

[C] (774) 454-6322

Zone 4:

  • Dartmouth
  • Fall River Inc
  • Fall River Carousel
  • New Bedford
  • Somerset
  • Westport

Chair:
Michael Pasternak
Somerset

471 Fairway Dr..
Somerset, MA
02726

mdp7305@aol.com

[H] (508) 837-1621

Zone 5:

  • Abington
  • Bridgewater
  • East Bridgewater
  • Hanover
  • Plymouth
  • Whitman/Hanson Centennial
  • West Bridgewater

Chair:
Jerry Lawrence
West Bridgewater

137 S. Main Street.
West Bridgewater, MA
02379

wblionsclub@aol.com

[C] (617) 970-6731

Zone 6:

  • Brockton
  • Easton
  • Norton
  • Norton Community
  • Raynham
  • Taunton

Chair:
Franklin Pepe
Brockton

26 Erin Way
Weymouth, MA
02190

pepefranklin@aol.com

[H] (781) 335-9180
[C] (781) 901-6812

Zone 7:

  • Attleboro-Triboro
  • Dighton
  • Rehoboth
  • Rehoboth Anawan
  • Seekonk
  • South Attleboro
  • South Attleboro Village

Chair:
Nadene Martin
Rehobeth Anawan

15 Second Ave.
Taunton, MA
02780

nadem23@comcast.net

[H] (508) 822-4146

 

District Global Team Coordinators:

Leadership: Membership: Service:

PDG Deb Grassi

1188 Main Street.
West Wareham MA
02576

debmjgins@comcast.net

[H] (508) 287-1946

Deb Horner

32 Pratt Ln.
North Attleboro, MA
02760

mammyhorner@netzero.net

[H] [H] (508) 695-2185
 

Jane Puccio

59 Highview Ave
Sommerset, MA
02726

jepuccio@comcast.net

[H (508) 951-7552


 

Webmaster Email: webmaster@district33s.org

Featured Events
Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online