Members

District 19-E 2017-2018 Calendar and Visitation Schedule

 

August 2017
Day Date Club Zone Time
Tuesday 1 Grand Coulee Dam E-2 6:00 PM
Tuesday 8 Pinehurst E-3 7:00 PM
Saturday & Sunday 12-13 Cabinet Meeting & Retreat   10:00 AM
Monday 14 Sandpoint E-11 7:00 PM
Tuesday 15 Smelterville & Pinehurst E-3 7:15 PM
Thursday 24 Bonners Ferry E-11 6:30 PM
Monday 28 Rathdrum E-3 7:00 PM

 

September 2017
Day Date Club Zone Time
Monday 4 Labor Day    
Tuesday 5 Priest Lake Kaniksu E-11 6:30 PM
Wednesday 6 Coolin Branch E-11 1:00 PM
Monday 11 Fairmont & District E-10 7:00 PM
Tuesday 12 Kootenay Lake E-4 7:00 PM
Wednesday 13 Salmo E-8 6:30 PM
Thursday 14 Creston E-4 6:00 PM
Monday 18 Coeur d'Alene E-3 6:00 PM
Thursday 21 Fernie E-6 3:00 PM
Thursday - Saturday 21-23 USA / Canada Forum
Tuesday 26 Castlegar Selkirk E-8 7:00 PM
Thursday 28 Elkford E-6 8:00 PM

 

October 2017
Day Date Club Zone Time
Monday 2 Lake Windermere E-10 7:00 PM
Tuesday 3 Wasa E-10 7:00 PM
Wednesday 4 Golden District E-10 7:30 PM
Monday 9 Spokane Valley E-9 6:00 PM
Tuesday 10 Hauser E-3 7:00 PM
Thursday - Saturday 12-14 Convention    
Monday 16 Reardan E-2 7:00 PM
Tuesday 17 Nelson E-8 6:30 PM
Wednesday 18 Mark Creek E-4 6:30 PM
Monday 23 Cranbrook E-4 6:30 PM
Tuesday 24 Priest River E-11 11:00 AM
Tuesday 24 Airway Heights E-1 6:30 PM
Wednesday 25 Priest River Lioness E-11 11:15 AM
Wednesday 25 Wilbur E-2 7:00 PM
Thursday 26 Fernie E-6 3:00 PM

 

November 2017
Day Date Club Zone Time
Monday 6 Osburn E-3 6:00 PM
Tuesday 7 Beaver Valley E-5 7:30 PM
Wednesday 8 Kootenay Slocan E-8 7:00 PM
Thursday 9 Sparwood E-6 6:00 PM
Tuesday 14 Trail E-5 6:30 PM
Wednesday 15 Rossland Golden City E-5 6:00 PM
Thursday 16 Northport E-5 7:00 PM
Monday 20 Colville E-5 5:30 PM
Tuesday 21 Spokane Central E-1 12:00 PM
Tuesday 21 Davenport E-2 7:00 PM
Wednesday 22 Sand Creek E-6 6:30 PM
Thusday 23 Thanksgiving E-6 6:30 PM

 

December 2017
Day Date Club Zone Time
Tuesday 5 Almira E-2 7:00 PM
Thursday 7 North Pend Oreille Valley Lions Club E-8 6:30 PM
Saturday 9 Rosalia E-1 12:00 PM
Tuesday 12 Spokane Shadle North E-1 6:00 PM
Tuesday 19 Hauser E-3 6:00 PM
Monday 25 Christmas    
Tuesday 26 Boxing Day    

 

January 2018
Day Date Club Zone Time
Monday 1 New Year's Day    
Tuesday 2 Priest Lake Kaniksu E-11 6:30 PM
Wednesday 3 Coolin Branch E-11 1:00 PM
Monday 15 Martin Luther King Day    
Wednesday 17 Liberty Lake E-9 12:00 PM
Wednesday 17 Chewelah Valley / Colville E-9 5:30 PM
Thursday 18 Green Bluff - Mead, WA E-1 6:00 PM
Monday 22 Rockford E-9 7:00 PM
Wednesday 24 Post Falls E-3 6:30 PM
Thursday 25 Medical Lake E-1 6:00 PM

 

February 2018
Day Date Club Zone Time
Tuesday 6 Spokane SPD E-9 5:15 PM
Wednesday 14 Valentines Day    
Saturday 17 Cabinet Meeting - Nelson, BC    
Wednesday 21 Salmo E-8 6:30 PM

 

March 2018
Day Date Club Zone Time
    Open Dates    

 

April 2018
Day Date Club Zone Time
Tuesday 1 Easter    
19E Spring Conference - Worley, Idaho
Friday 20 Conference    
Saturday 21 Conference    
Sunday 22 Transition Cabinet Meeting    

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online