District 19-E Lions Clubs

 

Taking Pride in our Pack

 

Zone E-1
Zone Chair - Lee Teichmer
Club 2020-2021 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Airway Heights Lions Club Jerome L Hood 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 p.m. VFW Airway Heights, 1307 S. Loffer St Airway Heights, WA
Cheney Centennial Lions Club Jessica Boyer 3rd Tuesday 6:00 pm Cheney Marketplace, 1011 1st St, Cheney, WA
Medical Lake Lions Club Sandra Flood 2nd & 4th Thursday, 6:00 p.m. Pizza Factory, 123 S Broad Street, Medical Lake, WA
Rosalia Lions Club Barbara Bothman 1st Saturday, 09:00 am Rosalia Community Church, S Whitman Ave., Rosalia, WA
Spokane Central Lions Club Gary Guenther Tuesdays, 12:00 Noon , SYSA Building, 1221 N Howard, Spokane, WA
Spokane Shadle North Lions Club Roger Schramm 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. Round Table Pizza Northside, 1908 W Francis Avenue, Spokane,WA

 

Zone E-2
Zone Chair - PDG Bob Yeoman
Club 2020-2021 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Almira Lions Club William Higgenbotham 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Almira Community Center, 44 Main Street, Almira, WA
Davenport Lions Club Jeffrey S. Barkdull 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Davenport Memorial Hall, 511 Park Street, Davenport, WA
Grand Coulee Dam Lions Club Dena Avey 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:00 p.m. Siam Palace, 213 Main Street
Grand Coulee    WA
Reardan Lions Club Dale Swant 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 p.m. Community Hall, Broadway and Lake Streets, Reardon, WA
Wilbur Lions Club Keith Pouley 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 7:00 p.m. Big Bend Golf Club, Cole Street Road, Wilbur, WA

 

Zone E-3
Zone Chair - Mary Hassler
Club 2020-2021 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Coeur d'Alene Lions Club Mary Ann Pierre 1st & 3rd Monday, 6:00 p.m. Lake City Center, 1916 N Lakewood Drive, Coeur d'Alene, ID
Hauser Lions Club Shane Kamps 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Bob's Town, N 9510 Hauser Lake Road, Hauser, ID
Osburn Lions Club Ron Hood 1st Monday, 6:00 p.m. Mom's Vintage Cafe, 713 E Mullan, Osburn, ID
Pinehurst Kingston Lions Club LARRY J YERGLER 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Lions Community Bldg, 106 Church Street, Pinehurst, ID
Post Falls Lions Club Ms. Brianna Noel-Stewart 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:30 p.m. Post Falls Senior Center, 1215 E Third Avenue, Post Falls, ID
River City Branch Club Rick Durbin 1st & 3rd Tuesdays 12 pm - 1 pm Sawmill Grill, 302 N Spokane St., Post Falls, ID
Rathdrum Lions Club Michelle Winn 1st, 2nd, 3rd, & 4th Monday, 7:00 p.m. Lions Clubhouse, Highway 53 and Meyer Road, Rathdrum, ID
Smelterville Lions Club Jay L Huber 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:15 p.m. Lions Building, 302 Main Street, Smelterville, ID

 

Zone E-4
Zone Chair - Vacant
Club

2020-2021

President

Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Cranbrook Lions Club Patrick Moore 2nd & 4th Monday, 6:30 p.m. Aunti Barb's, 217 Cranbrook St N, Cranbrook, BC
Creston Lions Club Ingrid Voigt 1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:00 p.m. Jimmy's Pub & Grill, 1418 Canyon Street, Creston, BC
Kootenay Lake Lions Club Doug Anderson 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Kootenay Lake Community Church, 16190 Highway 3A, Crawford Bay, BC
Mark Creek Lions Club Steven Royer 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 6:30 p.m. Western Lodge, 2665 Warren Avenue, Kimberley, BC

 

Zone E-5
Zone Chair - PDG John Bowles
Club 2020-2021 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Beaver Valley Lions Club Paul Terness 1st Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Beaver Valley Senior Manor, 24 Laurel Street, Fruitvale, BC
Northport Lions Club Don Jr. Baribault 2nd Thursday, 6:30 p.m. Northport Legion Hall, Behind Fire Station, Northport,WA
Rossland Golden City Lions Club William Profili 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:00 pm. Rossland Legion Hall, 2081 Washington Street, Rossland, BC
Trail Lions Club Leonard  Delorii 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 6:30 p.m. Trail Legion, 2141 Columbia Avenue, Trail, BC

 

Zone E-6
Zone Chair - PDG Glen Barry
Club 2020-2021 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Elkford Lions Club Ted Tull 1st & 3rd Thursday, 7:00 p.m. U.S.W.A. Union Hall, 14 Water Street, Elkford, BC
Fernie Lions Club  Ted Shoesmith 2nd & 4th Thursday, 7:00 p.m. Park Place Lodge, 742 Highway 3, Fernie, BC
Sand Creek Lions Club Wade Lightburn 2nd & 4th Wednesday, 6:30 p.m. Senior Citizens Hall, 7205 Rosen Lake Road, Jaffray, BC
Sparwood Lions Club Ken Holberton 1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:00 p.m. Causeway Bay Hotel, Red Cedar Drive, Sparwood, BC

 

Zone E-8
Zone Chair - Paul Bogaard
Club 2018-2019 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Castlegar - Selkirk Lions Club Harold J Batting 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. Complex - Columbia Room, 2106 6th Avenue, Castlegar, BC
Kootenay Slocan Lions Club Christine Minor 1st Wednesday, 7:00 p.m. Passmore Community Hall, 3656 Passmore Old Road, Passmore, BC
Nelson Lions Club Chadwick Cutler 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:30 p.m. Hume Hotel, 422 Vernon Street, Nelson, BC
North Pend Oreille Valley Lions Club Marita Norton 1st & 3rd Thursday, 6:30 p.m. Lions Depot, 101 South Railroad Avenue, Ione, WA
Salmo Lions Club KEN ANDERSON 3rd Wednesday, 6:30 p.m. Pend D'Oreille Restaurant, 103 Motel Avenue, Salmo, BC

 

Zone E-9
Zone Chair - Thomas (Tom) Walters
Club 2018-2019 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Chewelah Valley Lions Club Margie Walters 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 5:30 p.m. American Legion, 111 South Park, Chewelah, WA
Liberty Lake Lions Club Bill Ash

2nd Wed.-Noon

4th Wed-5:30

Field House Pizza & Pub, 1235 N. Liberty Lake Road Liberty Lake, WA
Rockford Lions Club VP Danita Risken 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00 p.m. Harvest Moon Restaurant, Main Street, Rockford, WA
Spokane Valley Lions Club Linda Semmen 2nd & 4th Monday, 6:00 p.m. Conleys Restaurant, 12622 E Sprague Avenue, Spokane Valley, WA

 

Zone E-10
Zone Chair - Vacant
Club 2018-2019 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Fairmont & District Lions Club John Wood 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00 p.m. Fairmont Lions Community Den, 5003 Hot Springs Road, Fairmont Hot Springs, BC
Golden & District Lions Club Orlando M Pecora 1st & 3rd Wednesday, 7:30 p.m. Lions Den, 900 Park Drive, Golden, BC
Lake Windermere Lions Club Raylene Oram 1st & 3rd Monday, 7:00 p.m. Lions Clubhouse, 611 Highway 93/95, Invermere, BC
Wasa Lions Club Stan Kneller 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 7:00 p.m. (July & August - meets every 3rd Tuesday) Wasa Community Hall, Wasa School Road, Wasa, BC

 

Zone E-11
Zone Chair - James (Jim) Moffittt
Club 2018-2019 President Meeting Days & Times Meeting Location
Priest Lake Kaniksu Lions Club WAYNE R LEAVITT 1st & 3rd Tuesday, 6:15 p.m.

Millie's

Highway 57, Priest Lake, ID

Coolin Branch Lions Club Mike White 1st Wednesday, 1:00 p.m. Ardy's Restaurant, 205 Cavanaugh Bay Road, Coolin, ID
Priest River Lions Club Betty Simkins 2nd & 4th Tuesday, 11:30 a.m. Priest River Senior Center, 336 Jackson Avenue, Priest River, ID
Sandpoint Lions Club RONDA L WHITTAKER 2nd & 4th Monday, 7:00 p.m. Sandpoint Lions Den, 607 S Ella, Sandpoint, ID

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online