YEAR

DISTRICT GOVERNOR

PIN

CABINET SECRETARY

CABINET TREASURER

2015- 2016 Dr. Alva Senderayi Shuvai Chakwesha Brian Le Roux
2014- 2015

Jean Mathanga

Capital City

Ken Banda PDG Tekemanangathe Ramkumar
2013-2014

Clever Mugadza

Harare West

Lynette Le Roux

PDG Tekemanangathe Ramkumar
2012-2013

Clement Ndala

Bwaila

Willie Ndhladlara PDG Tekemanangathe Ramkumar
2011-2012

Frances Shepherd Palmer

Serowe

Lynett Le Roux PDG Anil Patel

2010-2011

Dr. Paterson Mapanda

Redcliff

Esmay Scott

PDG Anil Patel

2009-2010

Retired Col. Tekemanangate Ramkumar

Lobatse

Meera Chandra

PDG Anil Patel

2008-2009

Iqbal Josep Ali

Mutare Mountain Dew

 

Frances Shepherd Palmer

Jithandra Madu

2007-2008

Ray Sibanda

Gweru

 

Frances Shepherd Palmer

Jithandra Madu

2006-2007

Kebby Konie

Serowe

 

Frances Shepherd Palmer

PDG Lion Anil/ Chandramouli

2005-2006

Faisal Karim

Mzuzu

Grain Malunga

PDG  Anil Patel

2004-2005

Charles Rickwood

Khumalo

Esmay Scott

Vali Nagrani

2003-2004

Dhiru Anand

Khumalo

Brian Welsh    

Vali Nagrani

2002-2003

Dr Veera Sayana

Francistown

Brian Welsh    

Vali Nagrani

2001-2002

* Jones Sitambuli

Capital City

Faisal Karim              

Dr Robin Cowper

2000-2001

Mike Molyneax

Nora Valley

Rod Munro            

Dr Robin Cowper

1999-2000

John Silva

Hatfield

 

Bharat Desai                   

Dr Robin Cowper

1998-1999

Anil Patel

 

Selebi Pikwe
 

Lion Jai Daya Chaudhry

Selebi Pikwe

Lion Charles Rickwood 

Khumalo

1997-1998

 Bharat Desai West

Harare

 

 

 

1996-1997

Ralph Van Rooyen

Mvurwi

Heather Nelson            

Duncan Nelson

1995-1996

Trevor Charseley

Khumalo

 

Dinesh. K. Doolabh        

Charles Rickwood

1994-1995

James Honold

Gaborone


 

Cirilo.P.Vista          

Charles Rickwood

1993-1994

Chris Lee

Gwebi

 

 

 

1992-1993

*Tony Nel

Matopos


 

 

 

1991-1992

*Al Leal

Francistown

 

   Brian Welsh

Charles Rickwood

1990-1991

*Pat Maratos

Mazowe

 

Ferdie Santa Clara

Charles Rickwood

1989-1990

*John Davidson

Greendale

 

 

 

1988-1989

*Brian Welsh

Bulawayo

 

Charles Rickwood 

Trevor Charsley

1987-1988

*Tony Alford

Malborough

 

 

 

1986-1987

*Mike Alford

Bindura

 

 

 

1985-1986

*Malcolm Thompson

Greendale

 

 

 

1984-1985

*Alex Mcdonald

Harare City

 

 

 

1983-1984

*Maurice Walters

Blantyre

 

 

 

1982-1983

Ian Imray

Malborough

 

 

 

1981-1982

Ray Terblanche

Matopos

 

 

 

1980-1981

Norman Dyer

Malborough

 

 

 

1979-1980

*Geoff Beswetherick

 

Gweru

 

 

 

1978-1979

Elfy Eleftheriados

Kariba

 

 

 

1977-1978

David Baskett

Harare

 

 

 

1976-1977

* Don Goldin

Victoria Falls

 

 

 

1975-1976

*Mickey Anthony

Bindura

 

 

 

1974-1975

*Robie Roberts

Marondera

 

 

 

1973-1974

Costas Bravidis

Gweru

 

 

 

1972-1973

*Danny Barry

Greendale

 

 

 

1971-1972

*Gary Murhead

Bulawayo

 

 

 

1970-1971

Manuel De Magalhaes

Villa Perry

 

 

 

1969-1970

*Martin Griffiths

Harare

 

 

 

1968-1969

*Alf Langley

Ndola

 

 

 

1967-1968

*Bob Brett

Gweru

 

 

 

1966-1967

*George Hindley

Harare

 

 

 

1965-1966

*George Grantham-Good

Malborough

 

 

 

1964-1965

*Gwen Evans

 

Bulawayo

 

 

 

1963-1964

Len Prinshow

 

Kitwe

 

 

 

1962-1963

*Russel Stevenson

 

Harare

 

 

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online