District 13 OH5 Honor Roll
2024 Honor Roll Nomination Form
2024 Online Application: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScTBqVV711fe59-NUd84qUy3h4XY3mYwd_a_d9ABUiav1Pp-A/viewform
Every year since 2014, lions who have "gone above and beyond" in their club, district and community have been honored at district convention. Honorees are given a small plaque, lapel pin, their name is placed on a banner and their name listed below.
Name | Club | |
2023 |
||
Howard Baum | Westerville | |
Carol Stuller | Whitehall Area | |
Robert (Bob) Scheetz | Worthington Noon | |
David Barnecut | Gahanna | |
Larry Green | Gettysburg/td> | |
2022 |
||
Frank Williams | Columbus Northern | |
Bob Medley | Troy | |
Bill Bretthauer | Westerville | |
Roger Weeks | Plain City | |
Bob Dotson | Olentangy Noon | |
2021 |
||
Charlie Long | Green Camp | |
Gary LeRoy Brown | Troy | |
Joan Bird | Worthington Noon | |
Michael Huber | Olentangy | |
2020 |
||
Brian Turner | Tri-Village | |
PDG Jack Scott | Marysville | |
Winston Braumbaugh | Arcanum | |
Wayne Cuthbert | Groveport-Madison | |
Robert Theisen | Reynoldsburg | |
2019 |
||
PDG Sam Bates | Cadiz (Olentangy Noon) | |
Richard Caldwell | Columbus Inner City | |
Jane Jarrow | Tri-Village | |
Jim Rohler | Ridgedale | |
Harold Stiffler | Prospect | |
2018 |
||
Robert Stiffler | Prospect | |
Jeffrey Brantner | Tri-Village | |
Gene Tambellini | Hilliard | |
2017 |
||
Monroe Harbage | Plain City | |
Arthur Heflin | Plain City | |
Dewey Vulgamore | Northridge | |
2016 |
||
Merle Dutt | Prospect | |
Joe Sopher | Ridgedale | |
Jim Everett | Gove City | |
Richard Macer | Worthington Noon | |
Ralph Antolino | Tri-Village | |
2015 |
||
Gary Bix | Westerville | |
PDG John Fischer | Columbus Southern Pines | |
William Rutherford | Columbus Northeast | |
Doug Smith | Columbus Northeast | |
2014 |
||
Bob Marburger | Reynoldsburg | |
Rev. Charles Stenner | Plain City | |
John Thomas | Delaware | |
Salvatore Valvano | Columbus Northeast | |
PDG Paul Willer | Columbus Beechroft |