Members

PAST COUNCIL CHAIRPERSONS

 

            District                 Year                        Name                            Country

           ______________________________________________________________

                60B                  1980-1981       Dr. Joseph Robinson *            Antigua

60A                  1981-1982       Gopichnad Ramsaran             Trinidad

60B                  1982-1983       Everette Woodroffe *              Grenada

60A                  1983-1984       Dr. Frank Mongul                    Guyana

60B                  1984-1985       Maurice Azan MJF *               Jamaica

60A                  1985-1986       Herbert Dyer *                        Trinidad

60B                  1986-1987       H. Emmanuel Lake MJF *      Antigua

60A                  1987-1988       Raymond Shepherd MJF       Trinidad

60B                  1988-1989       V. Owen Springer MJF           Barbados

60A                  1989-1990       Harold Ramdhani MJF *         Suriname

60B                  1990-1991       Karl Francis MJF                    Jamaica

60A                  1991-1992       Kenneth DeAbreu *                Guyana

60B                  1992-1993       Ronald Joseph Sr. MJF          St. Thomas

60A                  1993-1994       Colette John MJF                   Trinidad

60B                  1994-1995       Edwin Tracey Jones MJF       Barbados

60A                  1995-1996       Stephen Backer MJF              Guyana

60B                  1996-1997       Herbert Edwards MJF *          Jamaica

60A                  1997-1998       Lloyd Barker MJF *                 Guyana

60B                  1998-1999       Malcolm Kirwan MJF              St. Thomas

60A                  1999-2000       Clifton De Coteau MJF           Trinidad

60B                  2000-2001       Eldridge Stephens MJF          St. Lucia

60A                  2001-2002       Michael Elshot MJF *              Suriname

60B                  2002-2003       Lindel Smith MJF                    Jamaica

60A                  2003-2004       Shabir Hussain MJF                Guyana

60B                  2004-2005       Valdemar Warner MJF            St. Kitts

60A                  2005-2006       Allison Sloan MJF                   Trinidad

60B                  2006-2007       Beverly Reddock MJF            St. Vincent

60A                  2007-2008       Cynthia Foort PMJF               Suriname

60B                  2008-2009       John E. Ebanks MJF             Grand Cayman

60A                  2009-2010       Ivor English MJF                    Guyana

60B                  2010-2011       Shirley Quetel-Hendricks MJF     St. Thomas

60A                  2011-2012       Nicolin Carol Moore PMJF     Trinidad

60B                  2012-2013       Lloyd Barker MJF                   Barbados

60A                  2013-2014       Bernard Mossel MJF              Suriname

60B                  2014-2015       Izett McCalla PMJF                Jamaica

60A                  2015-2016       Maxime Cummings PMJF      Guyana

60B                  2016-2017       Marvin Grant MJF                  Tortola

60A                  2017-2018       Nadine Bushell PMJF            Trinidad 

60B                  2018-2019      Sherwin D. Greenidge            Barbados

60A                  2019-2020      Rudolph E. Augustine             Suriname 

                                                 * deceased        

 

 

Lions Clubs International News
Connect with Us Online